MATCH
19.09.17 | 1st round | Ryota Tanuma | Antun Vidak | 6-4, 6-2 | Turkey F35 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ryota Tanuma | Antun Vidak | |
1st SERVE % | 32/52 (62%) | 29/55 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 15/26 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/55 (47%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/107 (57%) | 46/107 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
12.05.93, 30 years
16202 $
12.05.93, 30 years
16202 $
Ryota Tanuma vs. Antun Vidak - head to head matches
19.09.17 | 1st round | Ryota Tanuma | Antun Vidak | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F35 | Clay |
Ryota Tanuma form & Antun Vidak form
Ryota Tanuma - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 1-0, Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 3-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-4, - Ryota Tanuma - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |