MATCH
27.08.18 | 1st round | Ryan Peniston | Jordi Samper-Montana | 6-3, 6-3 | Spain F25 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ryan Peniston | Jordi Samper-Montana | |
1st SERVE % | 32/55 (58%) | 32/56 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 13/24 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/56 (46%) | 19/55 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/111 (56%) | 49/111 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jordi Samper-Montana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ryan Peniston | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Jordi Samper-Montana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ryan Peniston | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Jordi Samper-Montana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ryan Peniston | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Jordi Samper-Montana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ryan Peniston | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Jordi Samper-Montana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Ryan Peniston | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Jordi Samper-Montana | |
0-0, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ryan Peniston | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
4-1 | Jordi Samper-Montana | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ryan Peniston | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Jordi Samper-Montana | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
Ryan Peniston | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ryan Peniston vs. Jordi Samper-Montana - head to head matches
27.08.18 | 1st round | Ryan Peniston | Jordi Samper-Montana | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Spain F25 | Clay |
Ryan Peniston form & Jordi Samper-Montana form
Ryan Peniston - last matches
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 4-2, - Ryan Peniston - retired | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-1, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-2, Dan Martin - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Christian Harrison | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Denis Kudla | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 3-1, Bernard Tomic - retired | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 fin | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Darian King | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Jordi Samper-Montana - last matches
Roja de - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 4-6, 6-1, 1-0, Diego Barreto Sanchez - retired | match details | |
M15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 1/4 | vs. Gengo Kikuchi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Len Schouten | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ko Suzuki | 4-6, 6-0, 6-76 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Rafael Matos | 1-6, 0-2, - Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
18.05.19 1/4 | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Sergio Martos Gornes | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.19 1/4 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | - Jordi Samper-Montana - walk over | match details | |
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Da Nang - Hard | ||||
06.01.19 1st round | vs. Youssef Hossam | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
28.10.18 fin | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.18 1/2 | vs. Peter Heller | 2-0, Peter Heller - retired | match details | |
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Nik Razborsek | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Mike Urbanija | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |