Latvia
19.01.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Latvia
15.12.98, 25 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rudolfs Mednis vs. Gustavs Lukstins - head to head matches
Rudolfs Mednis form & Gustavs Lukstins form
Rudolfs Mednis - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Rishab Agarwal | - | | match details |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Areg Stepanian | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Graziani | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. George Kyriakakis Messaritakis | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Omni Kumar | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 7-61, 6-1 | | match details |
Latvia F1 - Clay |
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Estonia F1 - Clay |
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Igor Gimenez | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Gustavs Lukstins | 7-68, 6-2 | | match details |
Finland F4 - I. hard |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. David Novotny | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Andrew Watson | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Davis Cup - Clay |
09.04.17 | vs. Reda El Amrani | 2-6, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Turkey F12 - Clay |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Oleg Kurbatov | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Turkey F11 - Clay |
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Tolunay Sumer | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Stefan Fiacan | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Egypt F7 - Hard |
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Clement Tabur | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Egypt F6 - Hard |
20.02.17 q 2 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Simon Beaupain | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Davis Cup - I. hard |
05.02.17 | vs. Simen Sunde Bratholm | 7-5, 6-75, 6-76 | | match details |
Norway F1 - I. hard |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Farris Fathi Gosea | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Israel F15 - Hard |
03.10.16 q 2 | vs. Omer Hefez | 6-2, 2-6, 6-73 | | match details |
Hungary F5 - Clay |
15.09.16 2nd round | vs. Patrik Obal | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.09.16 1st round | vs. Viktor Filipenko | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | | match details |
12.09.16 q 2 | vs. Lukas Vejvara | 7-65, 7-5 | | match details |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Maxim Landa | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | | match details |
Hungary F4 - Clay |
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Filip Horansky | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Gustavs Lukstins - last matches
All Lower - Clay |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Marcis Garuts | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Estonia F2 - Carpet |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Nikola Slavic | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Latvia F1 - Clay |
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Esteban Bruna | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Lithuania F1 - Clay |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Roberts Grinvalds | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
Estonia F1 - Clay |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Rudolfs Mednis | 6-78, 2-6 | | match details |
Belgium F3 - Clay |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Sam Taylor | 6-72, 2-6 | | match details |
30.06.18 q 1 | vs. Bastien Denis | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
Turkey F6 - Hard |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Turkey F3 - Hard |
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Amir Hossein Badi | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | | match details |
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Muhammet Haylaz | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Estonia F4 - I. hard |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Estonia F2 - Carpet |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Pavel Filin | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
Turkey F33 - Clay |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Uryson | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Poland F3 - Clay |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Daniil Tsebrenko | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Turkey F6 - Hard |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Edward Hubner | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Israel F18 - Hard |
12.12.16 qual. | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.12.16 q 2 | vs. Pavel Mirobyan | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
12.12.16 q 1 | vs. Gilad Tamar | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
Israel F17 - Hard |
05.12.16 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Belgium F2 - Clay |
09.06.14 q 1 | vs. Olaf De Weerdt | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Belgium F1 - Clay |
02.06.14 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Switzerland F2 - Carpet |
24.03.14 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Switzerland F1 - Carpet |
17.03.14 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Tessaro | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
17.03.14 q 1 | vs. Niccolo Apostolico | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |