MATCH
02.08.17 | 2nd round | Rudolf Molleker | Sebastian Fanselow | 6-4, 6-3 | Germany F9 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rudolf Molleker | Sebastian Fanselow | |
1st SERVE % | 33/57 (58%) | 36/65 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 23/36 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/65 (48%) | 19/57 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/122 (57%) | 53/122 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rudolf Molleker vs. Sebastian Fanselow - head to head matches
06.06.23 | 1st round | Rudolf Molleker | Sebastian Fanselow | 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | Heilbronn Challenger | Clay |
15.07.22 | 1/4 | Sebastian Fanselow | Rudolf Molleker | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | M25+H Kassel | Clay |
02.08.17 | 2nd round | Rudolf Molleker | Sebastian Fanselow | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Germany F9 | Clay |
Rudolf Molleker form & Sebastian Fanselow form
Rudolf Molleker - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henri Squire | 3-5, - Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Martin Klizan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Maksimovic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 7-5, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-72, 4-1, Dominic Stricker - retired | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Sebastian Fanselow - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-70, 6-0, 6-72 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. William Grant | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Learner Tien | 7-64, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Trevor Svajda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-2, Jaime Faria - retired | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-70, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyle Kang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |