MATCH
02.03.17 | 2nd round | Rudolf Molleker | Claudio Fortuna | 6-3, 6-4 | Egypt F7 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Rudolf Molleker | Claudio Fortuna | |
1st SERVE % | 38/60 (63%) | 33/51 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/38 (74%) | 20/33 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 10/18 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/51 (41%) | 18/60 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/111 (57%) | 48/111 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rudolf Molleker vs. Claudio Fortuna - head to head matches
02.03.17 | 2nd round | Rudolf Molleker | Claudio Fortuna | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Egypt F7 | Hard |
Rudolf Molleker form & Claudio Fortuna form
Rudolf Molleker - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henri Squire | 3-5, - Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Martin Klizan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Maksimovic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 7-5, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-72, 4-1, Dominic Stricker - retired | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Claudio Fortuna - last matches
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Giovanni Rizzuti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
18.10.18 1/4 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F30 - Clay | ||||
04.10.18 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | - Claudio Fortuna - walk over | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Clement Geens | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Clay | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Oleg Besednikov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
21.09.18 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Romania F12 - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 fin | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Marco Miceli | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F11 - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Romania F10 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 fin | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Dima | 7-62, 6-4 | match details |