MATCH
25.04.13 | 2nd round | Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | Taro Daniel | 1-6, 7-64, 6-2 | Savannah Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | Taro Daniel | |
1st SERVE % | 54/109 (50%) | 56/88 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/54 (67%) | 34/56 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/55 (36%) | 10/32 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 8/19 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/88 (50%) | 53/109 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/197 (51%) | 97/197 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 7 |
ACES | 10 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo vs. Taro Daniel - head to head matches
18.03.17 | 1/2 | Taro Daniel | Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Buenos Aires | Hard |
25.04.15 | 1/2 | Taro Daniel | Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Vercelli Challenger | Clay |
25.04.13 | 2nd round | Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | Taro Daniel | 1-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | Savannah Challenger | Clay |
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo form & Taro Daniel form
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo - last matches
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Alphen Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 1st round | vs. Sven Lah | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biella Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Matteo Donati | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.07.17 1/4 | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Maciej Rajski | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Marcel Granollers | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. James Mcgee | 7-66, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Maximo Gonzalez | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 1st round | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Italy F16 - Clay | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vicenza Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.05.17 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Yannick Maden | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.05.17 2nd round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Francavilla Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.04.17 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 4-6, - Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo - retired | match details | |
27.04.17 2nd round | vs. Yannik Reuter | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
08.04.17 q 1 | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Panama City - Clay | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Victor Estrella | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
30.03.17 2nd round | vs. Marco Chiudinelli | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.17 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Hard | ||||
18.03.17 1/2 | vs. Taro Daniel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.17 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.17 1/4 | vs. Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | 7-64, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.17 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 6-2, 6-75, 6-2 | match details |
Taro Daniel - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-1, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-6, 6-4, 5-0, Constant Lestienne - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 4-6, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-5, 7-69 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tsz Fu Wong | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. August Holmgren | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 3-1, Shintaro Mochizuki - retired | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 2-1, Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-4, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |