MATCH
23.05.18 | q 2 | Ruben Bemelmans | Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 6-3 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ruben Bemelmans | Nino Serdarusic | |
1st SERVE % | 31/45 (69%) | 40/61 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 26/40 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 5/21 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/61 (49%) | 14/45 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/106 (58%) | 45/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
2 | ||
3-1 | Nino Serdarusic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ruben Bemelmans | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Nino Serdarusic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ruben Bemelmans | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Nino Serdarusic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ruben Bemelmans vs. Nino Serdarusic - head to head matches
16.04.19 | 2nd round | Ruben Bemelmans | Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Tunis Challenger | Clay |
23.05.18 | q 2 | Ruben Bemelmans | Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Ruben Bemelmans form & Nino Serdarusic form
Ruben Bemelmans - last matches
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunis Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Henry Patten | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
16.04.22 1/2 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 1/4 | vs. Charles Broom | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.03.22 qual. | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.22 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.22 1st round | vs. Thomas Fabbiano | 7-5, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Gilles Simon | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Forli 4 - I. hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 7-63, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
03.11.21 2nd round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 1-6, 1-3, - Ruben Bemelmans - retired | match details | |
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-76, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-78, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
04.10.21 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-76, 6-76 | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Nino Serdarusic - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 4-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ethan Quinn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliot Spizzirri | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Gurgenidze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-1, 1-0, Manuel Guinard - retired | match details | |
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 7-67, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |