MATCH
14.08.19 | 1st round | Romain Barbosa | Denys Klok | 6-1, 2-0, - retired | M15 Koksijde | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Romain Barbosa | Denys Klok | |
1st SERVE % | 18/26 (69%) | 19/33 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 9/19 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/14 (14%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/33 (67%) | 9/26 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 39/59 (66%) | 20/59 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Romain Barbosa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Denys Klok | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A | ||
Romain Barbosa | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Denys Klok | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Romain Barbosa | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Romain Barbosa | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Denys Klok | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Romain Barbosa | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Denys Klok | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Romain Barbosa vs. Denys Klok - head to head matches
14.08.19 | 1st round | Romain Barbosa | Denys Klok | 6-1, 2-0, Denys Klok - retired | match details | M15 Koksijde | Clay |
Romain Barbosa form & Denys Klok form
Romain Barbosa - last matches
M15 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
17.08.19 1/2 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Martin Van Der Meerschen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-1, 2-0, Denys Klok - retired | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Dan Added | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.18 q 1 | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Portugal F18 - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Francisco Cabral | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Belgium F9 - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Victor Ouvrard | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Belgium F8 - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 fin | vs. Matias Zukas | 4-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
18.08.18 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Flemming Peters | 6-2, 6-76, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Spain F15 - Hard | ||||
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Clement Geens | 4-6, 1-2, - Romain Barbosa - retired | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Fernando Bogajo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez | 6-76, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Diego Le Gal Perez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Arturo Schmidt | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Mestre Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Thiemo de Bakker | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Spain F10 - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Mario Vilella Martinez | 6-2, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Jorge Hernando-Ruano | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Spain F9 - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Portugal F6 - Hard | ||||
28.03.18 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 7-5, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Carlos Eduardo Severino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Portugal F5 - Hard | ||||
24.03.18 1/4 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 3-6, 6-2, 7-61 | match details |
Denys Klok - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fadi Bidan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/4 | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 7-65, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Seongbin Sim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sina Moghimi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Joel Angel Lucero | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Samyar Elyasi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ruslan Kastsiukevich | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mehrshad Ghafghazi Bak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | - Denys Klok - walk over | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 6-1, 1-0, Cengiz Aksu - retired | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |