MATCH
11.06.19 | 1st round | Roee Benya | Yankel Zemel | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | M15 Akko | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Roee Benya | Yankel Zemel | |
1st SERVE % | 62/102 (61%) | 59/98 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/62 (68%) | 42/59 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 18/39 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/12 (25%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/98 (39%) | 35/102 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/200 (53%) | 95/200 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Roee Benya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Roee Benya | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roee Benya | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Roee Benya | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roee Benya | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roee Benya | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Roee Benya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roee Benya | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roee Benya | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roee Benya | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Roee Benya | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Roee Benya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roee Benya | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Roee Benya | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roee Benya | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roee Benya | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
Izrael
18.02.00, 24 years
18.02.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
26.08.98, 25 years
26.08.98, 25 years
Roee Benya vs. Yankel Zemel - head to head matches
11.06.19 | 1st round | Roee Benya | Yankel Zemel | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | M15 Akko | Hard |
Roee Benya form & Yankel Zemel form
Roee Benya - last matches
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
11.11.21 1/4 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.21 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Ido Zonder | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Zury Cohen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Lev Levyatov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Charles Minc | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Ofer Hacohen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Yoni Bidny | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Asaf Schwartz | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Stefan Simeunovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eitan Dray | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Rikhardt Bierman | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 1-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Amit Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Quentin Gueydan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Rikhardt Bierman | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Demetris Azoides | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Loic Ratsaratany | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Robertas Vrzesinski | 4-6, 7-63, 12-10 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Emmanuel Luria | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Niv | 7-67, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Cosmin Ontica | 7-66, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Demeroutis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Yankel Zemel - last matches
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Raz Haviv | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Eyal Shumilov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Adi Dagan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 1-2, - Yankel Zemel - retired | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-75, 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Yoni Bidny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ofer Hacohen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lasha Giorgi Kikvidze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 2 | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Raymond Sarmiento | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Michael Zheng | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. John Mcnally | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Victor Lilov | 1-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Manuel Almeida | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-3, 3-6, 14-12 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Luis Faria | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-4, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Almada - Hard | ||||
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Raphael Lambling | 4-6, 7-63, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Pedro Liborio | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Petros Tsitsipas | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Reese Stalder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details |