MATCH
22.08.17 | 1st round | Robin Lang | Kai Lemstra | 6-4, 0-6, 6-1 | Germany F12 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Robin Lang | Kai Lemstra | |
1st SERVE % | 45/59 (76%) | 59/82 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 32/59 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/82 (49%) | 25/59 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/141 (52%) | 67/141 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Germany
03.02.96, 28 years
03.02.96, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Robin Lang vs. Kai Lemstra - head to head matches
22.08.17 | 1st round | Robin Lang | Kai Lemstra | 6-4, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | Germany F12 | Clay |
Robin Lang form & Kai Lemstra form
Robin Lang - last matches
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Lars Johann | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 7-65, 0-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Troisdorf - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 3-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 qual. | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
Germany F13 - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Lucas Gerch | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Niklas Albuszies | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
France F4 - I. hard | ||||
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Maxime Mora | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Switzerland F2 - Carpet | ||||
11.02.18 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-72, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F3 - Carpet | ||||
29.01.18 q 1 | vs. Alwin Kleinen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Sebastien Boltz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Germany F2 - Carpet | ||||
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.18 q 2 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.18 qual. | vs. Tom Schonenberg | 7-66, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Klemen Nikolas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Germany F1 - Carpet | ||||
08.01.18 qual. | vs. Stefan Seifert | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.18 q 2 | vs. Christian Braun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Germany F16 - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Pelle Boerma | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Mick Veldheer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Germany F15 - Carpet | ||||
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Alexander Kuerschner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Germany F14 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Fabian Penzkofer | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Tunisia F29 - Clay | ||||
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Marco Corino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Goran Markovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Germany F12 - Clay | ||||
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-4, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Sven Koenig | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Ramazan Nureev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Kai Lemstra - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iannis Miletich | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-1, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cristian Cauzzi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-77, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Filip | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Satu - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Thiemo de Bakker | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Mika Lipp | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Taym Alazmeh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |