MATCH
09.04.17 | Robin Haase | Damir Dzumhur | 7-5, 6-3, 6-74, 2-6, 6-4 | Davis Cup | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Robin Haase | Damir Dzumhur | |
1st SERVE % | 79/148 (53%) | 109/167 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 57/79 (72%) | 70/109 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 35/69 (51%) | 29/58 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 7/11 (64%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 68/167 (41%) | 56/148 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 160/315 (51%) | 155/315 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Robin Haase vs. Damir Dzumhur - head to head matches
18.04.17 | 1st round | Robin Haase | Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Monte-Carlo | Clay |
09.04.17 | Robin Haase | Damir Dzumhur | 7-5, 6-3, 6-74, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Davis Cup | I. hard | |
02.03.17 | 1/4 | Robin Haase | Damir Dzumhur | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Dubai | Hard |
08.05.16 | qual. | Damir Dzumhur | Robin Haase | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Rome | Clay |
12.04.16 | 1st round | Damir Dzumhur | Robin Haase | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Monte-Carlo | Clay |
Robin Haase form & Damir Dzumhur form
Robin Haase - last matches
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 7-68, 7-63 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Julian Lenz | 6-4, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-74, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Damir Dzumhur - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 3-6, 0-3, - Damir Dzumhur - retired | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Borna Coric | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-74, 6-3, 1-0, Alibek Kachmazov - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-2, - Damir Dzumhur - retired | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |