MATCH
23.06.18 | q 1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | Antalya | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Yoshihito Nishioka | |
1st SERVE % | 49/86 (57%) | 48/78 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/49 (80%) | 34/48 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/37 (49%) | 11/30 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/78 (42%) | 29/86 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/164 (55%) | 74/164 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Yoshihito Nishioka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Yoshihito Nishioka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Yoshihito Nishioka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Yoshihito Nishioka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Yoshihito Nishioka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Yoshihito Nishioka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Yoshihito Nishioka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Yoshihito Nishioka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Yoshihito Nishioka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Yoshihito Nishioka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Yoshihito Nishioka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Yoshihito Nishioka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Yoshihito Nishioka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo vs. Yoshihito Nishioka - head to head matches
23.06.18 | q 1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Grass |
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo form & Yoshihito Nishioka form
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - last matches
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 6-2, 1-0, Alen Avidzba - retired | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 3-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Istomin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maxime Hamou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-5, 2-0, Johan Nikles - retired | match details | |
Salinas 2 - Hard | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-72, 7-66, 6-76 | match details |
Yoshihito Nishioka - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 6-4, 6-712, 3-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | - Yoshihito Nishioka - walk over | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 6-714, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-4, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 fin | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |