MATCH
08.04.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 6-1 | Murcia Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Carlos Lopez Montagud | |
1st SERVE % | 34/55 (62%) | 29/55 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 15/26 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/55 (47%) | 17/55 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/110 (58%) | 46/110 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Carlos Lopez Montagud | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Carlos Lopez Montagud | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Carlos Lopez Montagud | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Carlos Lopez Montagud | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Carlos Lopez Montagud | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Carlos Lopez Montagud | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Carlos Lopez Montagud | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Carlos Lopez Montagud | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Carlos Lopez Montagud | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud - head to head matches
08.04.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Murcia Challenger | Clay |
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo form & Carlos Lopez Montagud form
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - last matches
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 6-2, 1-0, Alen Avidzba - retired | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 3-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Istomin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maxime Hamou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-5, 2-0, Johan Nikles - retired | match details | |
Salinas 2 - Hard | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-72, 7-66, 6-76 | match details |
Carlos Lopez Montagud - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 1-4, - Carlos Lopez Montagud - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 1-0, Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-77, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominique Graf | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Miguel Damas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Noah Regas Luis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Gill | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |