MATCH
23.05.18 | 1st round | Roberto Marcora | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | Mestre Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Marcora | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
1st SERVE % | 71/108 (66%) | 50/85 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/71 (66%) | 30/50 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/37 (38%) | 17/35 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/85 (45%) | 47/108 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/193 (51%) | 94/193 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Marcora | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Marcora | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Marcora | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Marcora | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Marcora | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Marcora vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss - head to head matches
23.05.18 | 1st round | Roberto Marcora | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | Mestre Challenger | Clay |
11.02.18 | fin | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | Roberto Marcora | 3-6, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | Tunisia F5 | Hard |
10.08.15 | 1/4 | Roberto Marcora | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 6-4, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | Romania F12 | Clay |
17.09.12 | 1st round | Roberto Marcora | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Spain F29 | Hard |
Roberto Marcora form & Carlos Boluda-Purkiss form
Roberto Marcora - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - I. hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-73, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.22 q 1 | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
06.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
30.07.22 q 1 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-79, 0-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Lukas Lacko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bari Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 1st round | vs. Thomas Fabbiano | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-71, 6-74 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 qual. | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 5-7, 6-3, 6-77 | match details |
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss - last matches
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Arnaud Bovy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Paguera - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Julien Cagnina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | - Carlos Boluda-Purkiss - walk over | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Xavier Gabarro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Javier Marti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | Carlos Gimeno Valero - walk over | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Francisco Andreu Garcia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Roja de - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jordi Samper-Montana | 7-5, 2-6, 4-1, Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Biella Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 5-7, 0-2, - Carlos Boluda-Purkiss - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santander - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details |