MATCH
25.02.19 | 1st round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | Sao Paulo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Carballes Baena | Maximilian Marterer | |
1st SERVE % | 50/69 (72%) | 50/79 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/50 (70%) | 34/50 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/79 (44%) | 21/69 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/148 (56%) | 65/148 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 11 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-3 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-5 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Carballes Baena vs. Maximilian Marterer - head to head matches
25.02.19 | 1st round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Sao Paulo | Clay |
10.04.18 | 1st round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Marrakech | Clay |
21.09.16 | 2nd round | Maximilian Marterer | Roberto Carballes Baena | 3-6, 7-5, 4-0, Maximilian Marterer - retired | match details | Kenitra Challenger | Clay |
19.08.16 | 1/4 | Maximilian Marterer | Roberto Carballes Baena | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Meerbusch Challenger | Clay |
18.09.15 | 1/2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Kenitra Challenger | Clay |
Roberto Carballes Baena form & Maximilian Marterer form
Roberto Carballes Baena - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 0-6, 1-4, - Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-72, 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Maximilian Marterer - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | - Maximilian Marterer - walk over | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lukas Klein | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Luca Van Assche | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Vit Kopriva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 5-7, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-75, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |