MATCH
03.05.17 | 2nd round | Roberto Bautista Agut | Marius Copil | 4-6, 7-63, 7-5 | Munich | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Bautista Agut | Marius Copil | |
1st SERVE % | 76/99 (77%) | 73/117 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 52/76 (68%) | 49/73 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 24/44 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/117 (38%) | 31/99 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 112/216 (52%) | 104/216 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 15 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
3 | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Bautista Agut vs. Marius Copil - head to head matches
05.03.22 | Roberto Bautista Agut | Marius Copil | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Davis Cup | Clay | |
22.10.19 | 1st round | Roberto Bautista Agut | Marius Copil | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Basel | I. hard |
03.05.17 | 2nd round | Roberto Bautista Agut | Marius Copil | 4-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | Munich | Clay |
05.05.15 | 1st round | Roberto Bautista Agut | Marius Copil | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
Roberto Bautista Agut form & Marius Copil form
Roberto Bautista Agut - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 2-6, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 6-78, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-69, 6-72, 7-65 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-2, 6-77, 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-5, 7-62 | match details |
Marius Copil - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-64, 6-77, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 6-76, 7-67 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-2, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-4, 7-612 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Pieczonka | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |