MATCH
08.04.19 | qual. | Robert Carter | Johannus Monday | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | M25 Sunderland | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Robert Carter | Johannus Monday | |
1st SERVE % | 47/73 (64%) | 43/79 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/47 (66%) | 27/43 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 17/36 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/79 (44%) | 28/73 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/152 (53%) | 72/152 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Robert Carter | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Robert Carter | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Robert Carter | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Robert Carter | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Robert Carter | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Robert Carter | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Robert Carter | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Robert Carter | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Robert Carter | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Robert Carter | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
Robert Carter | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4, 7-4, 8-4, 8-5, 9-5, 9-6, 9-7, 9-8 | ||
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Robert Carter vs. Johannus Monday - head to head matches
08.04.19 | qual. | Robert Carter | Johannus Monday | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | M25 Sunderland | I. hard |
Robert Carter form & Johannus Monday form
Robert Carter - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Eric Hadigian | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Garcia | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Johannus Monday | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 7-69, 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Isaac Stoute | 6-2, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Cameron Green | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Greece F10 - Hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Federico Bove | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Greece F9 - Hard | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Joao Menezes | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Mick Veldheer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Chrisovalantis Tamiolakis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Germany F16 - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Artem Strokan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Marco Neubau | 5-0, Marco Neubau - retired | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Dejan Katic | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Germany F15 - Carpet | ||||
18.10.17 1st round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Nathan De Veer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-75, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
27.09.17 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Lukas Ollert | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Alex Solonenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Johannus Monday - last matches
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-2, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Martinez | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 7-65, 6-72 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fery | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. William Jansen | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Joshua Goodger | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Henry Searle | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
21.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Devin Badenhorst | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Finn Murgett | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 2-2, - Johannus Monday - retired | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-3, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mili Poljicak | 3-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. James McCabe | 6-713, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
12.10.22 2nd round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
30.09.22 1/2 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-78, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.22 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |