MATCH
18.06.18 | 1st round | Rimpei Kawakami | Jake Delaney | 6-1, 6-1 | Guam F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Rimpei Kawakami | Jake Delaney | |
1st SERVE % | 27/33 (82%) | 34/44 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 14/34 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 5/33 (15%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/77 (69%) | 24/77 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jake Delaney | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Jake Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Jake Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Jake Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jake Delaney | |
1-0 | Jake Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Jake Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-1 | Jake Delaney | |
4-1 | Jake Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-1 | Jake Delaney | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rimpei Kawakami vs. Jake Delaney - head to head matches
18.06.18 | 1st round | Rimpei Kawakami | Jake Delaney | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Guam F1 | Hard |
Rimpei Kawakami form & Jake Delaney form
Rimpei Kawakami - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 4-6, 7-65, - Rimpei Kawakami - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 2-6, 3-4, - Rimpei Kawakami - retired | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 1-6, - Rimpei Kawakami - retired | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Uisung Park | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ji Hoon Son | 6-75, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mataro - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gurb - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-1, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Oliver Varga-Toth | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoya Komoda | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Tomoya Fujiwara | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Jake Delaney - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jack Bruce-Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 6-74, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Brosset | 5-7, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Omar Jasika | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 6-75, 7-60 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Jacob Brumm - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. James Watt | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jeremy Beale | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jayden Court | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 4-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details |