MATCH
13.03.18 | 1st round | Riccardo Balzerani | Ljubomir Celebic | 6-4, 6-1 | Greece F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Riccardo Balzerani | Ljubomir Celebic | |
1st SERVE % | 30/48 (63%) | 23/44 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/30 (63%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 20/48 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/92 (59%) | 38/92 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Riccardo Balzerani | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ljubomir Celebic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Riccardo Balzerani | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Ljubomir Celebic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Riccardo Balzerani | 0-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-4 | Ljubomir Celebic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
2-4 | Ljubomir Celebic | |
3-4 | Ljubomir Celebic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Riccardo Balzerani | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Ljubomir Celebic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Riccardo Balzerani | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ljubomir Celebic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Riccardo Balzerani | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ljubomir Celebic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Riccardo Balzerani | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Ljubomir Celebic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Riccardo Balzerani | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Riccardo Balzerani vs. Ljubomir Celebic - head to head matches
13.03.18 | 1st round | Riccardo Balzerani | Ljubomir Celebic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Greece F3 | Hard |
Riccardo Balzerani form & Ljubomir Celebic form
Riccardo Balzerani - last matches
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Romano | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 2nd round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-76, 6-71 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Rita | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Rome - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-1, 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 6-1, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 fin | vs. Matyas Fuele | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-1, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Miceli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Roseto Degli - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Mirko Martinez | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 7-64, 6-2 | match details |
Ljubomir Celebic - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Lucas Catarina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Martin Van Der Meerschen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 5-0, Marko Tepavac - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 3-0, Marko Tepavac - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Mike Urbanija | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Lodewijk Weststrate | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Peter Heller | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Karlo Kranic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Kristijan Juhas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 0-2, - Ljubomir Celebic - retired | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 3-2, - Ljubomir Celebic - retired | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
04.08.19 fin | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Maciej Rajski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Shumeiko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Milan Krnjetin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lazar Vojinovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Edward Hubner | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Roko Horvat | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |