Cuba
07.01.82, 42 years
23491 $
07.01.82, 42 years
23491 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
11.12.92, 31 years
11.12.92, 31 years
Ricardo Chile-Fonte vs. Jaeyoung Park - head to head matches
26.08.18 | q 2 | Ricardo Chile-Fonte | Jaeyoung Park | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Korea F6 | Clay |
Ricardo Chile-Fonte form & Jaeyoung Park form
Ricardo Chile-Fonte - last matches
Panama F4 - Clay | ||||
17.11.18 qual. | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 6-1, 2-1, - Ricardo Chile-Fonte - retired | match details | |
Tunisia F30 - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Jorge Blanco Guadalupe | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Edoardo Lamberti | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Ruslan Mugtasimov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 4-6, 1-3, - Ricardo Chile-Fonte - retired | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Seungri Choi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Jaeyoung Park | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Edward Lewis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Mexico F15 - Hard | ||||
08.12.14 1st round | vs. Rogelio Siller | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.14 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gomez | 6-75, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.14 q 2 | vs. Myles Schalet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.14 qual. | vs. Everth Dzib Peraza | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Mexico F14 - Hard | ||||
01.12.14 1st round | vs. Philip Bester | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.12.14 q 1 | vs. Gerardo Penchyna Cardenas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.12.14 qual. | vs. Stanislav Korshunov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Mexico F9 - Hard | ||||
18.08.14 qual. | vs. Alex Bartlett | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.08.14 1st round | vs. Carlos Ramirez Utermann | 6-2, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F15 - Hard | ||||
05.05.14 1st round | vs. Ege Erdurak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.05.14 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Zanat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.05.14 2nd round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.05.14 q 2 | vs. Jorge Blanco Guadalupe | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.05.14 qual. | vs. Patrick Grigoriu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F14 - Hard | ||||
28.04.14 q 1 | vs. Fariduni Hamid | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.04.14 1st round | vs. Sergei Bubka | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.04.14 q 2 | vs. Tinotenda Chanakira | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.04.14 qual. | vs. Maxim Dmitriev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F13 - Hard | ||||
21.04.14 q 1 | vs. Vladislav Gorodetsky | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.04.14 q 2 | vs. Andrei Ciumac | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.04.14 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
21.04.14 2nd round | vs. Stanislav Vovk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Jaeyoung Park - last matches
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Ricardo Chile-Fonte | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Geon Ju Shin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Woo Hyeok Jang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jae-Min Seol | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jae Won Yun | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Geun Jun Kim | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Dae-Hee Lee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Dong-Kyu Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Minjong Park | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Nakjun Choi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
31.05.17 1st round | vs. Daniel Nguyen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Geon Ju Shin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 1 | vs. Ki Su Jung | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Jae-Min Seol | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F7 - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 q 1 | vs. Seungri Choi | 7-5, 7-69 | match details | |
07.09.15 q 2 | vs. Geon Ju Shin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
31.08.15 qual. | vs. Yong-Bum Seo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.15 q 1 | vs. Yooncheol Baek | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.15 q 2 | vs. Hyung-Tae Kwon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 q 1 | vs. Ji Ha Kim | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.15 q 2 | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
17.08.15 qual. | vs. Alexander Centenari | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.15 q 1 | vs. Jae Hee Cho | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.15 q 2 | vs. Masaki Sasai | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 q 2 | vs. Young-Hoon Jeong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.15 q 1 | vs. Yo-Sub Yoon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F12 - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 q 1 | vs. Jong-Min Choi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F10 - Hard | ||||
11.08.14 q 2 | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.14 q 1 | vs. Joonhyuk Ko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Korea F7 - Hard | ||||
23.06.14 q 1 | vs. Dong-Kyu Lee | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |