MATCH
07.05.19 | qual. | Ray Ho | Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | M25 Wuhan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ray Ho | Hanyi Liu | |
1st SERVE % | 37/52 (71%) | 41/60 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/37 (86%) | 27/41 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 9/19 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/11 (27%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/60 (40%) | 13/52 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/112 (56%) | 49/112 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ray Ho | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-1 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ray Ho | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ray Ho | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ray Ho | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ray Ho | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ray Ho | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ray Ho | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ray Ho | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ray Ho | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ray Ho vs. Hanyi Liu - head to head matches
26.01.22 | 1st round | Ray Ho | Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M25 Cairo | Clay |
07.05.19 | qual. | Ray Ho | Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M25 Wuhan | Hard |
Ray Ho form & Hanyi Liu form
Ray Ho - last matches
Hanyi Liu - last matches
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Savva Polukhin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-3, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vit Kalina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jarrod Joyce | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-64, 3-6, 0-2, - Hanyi Liu - retired | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Toa Maeda | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Verbin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhou Mingzhou | 7-5, 7-63 | match details |