MATCH
11.05.19 | 1/2 | Raphael Baltensperger | Peter Nagy | 6-2, 6-0 | M15 Piestany | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Raphael Baltensperger | Peter Nagy | |
1st SERVE % | 24/41 (59%) | 40/50 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 18/40 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 4/10 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Peter Nagy | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Peter Nagy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Peter Nagy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Peter Nagy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Peter Nagy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Peter Nagy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Peter Nagy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raphael Baltensperger vs. Peter Nagy - head to head matches
11.05.19 | 1/2 | Raphael Baltensperger | Peter Nagy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Piestany | Clay |
Raphael Baltensperger form & Peter Nagy form
Raphael Baltensperger - last matches
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Edouard Aubert | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kobelt | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Niklas Koch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Genova - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 4-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-73, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Hugo Pontico | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 2-6, 1-1, - Raphael Baltensperger - retired | match details | |
03.11.20 qual. | vs. Daniel Little | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Moritz Poswiat | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Tennyson Whiting | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Igor Solomatin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.20 qual. | vs. Patrik Hartmeier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 1-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Gian Luca Tanner | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 q 1 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Gian Gruenig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Peter Nagy - last matches
M25 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Kashirin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 3-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Petar Teodorovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 7-65, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 4-6, 4-1, Marko Tepavac - retired | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 1-6, 0-2, - Peter Nagy - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Alessandro Ingarao | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Marlon Vankan | 4-0, Marlon Vankan - retired | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Peter Makk | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-72, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |