Brazil
06.01.96, 28 years
887 15
653667 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
17.03.98, 26 years
411 111
82233 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rafael Matos vs. Eduardo Ribeiro - head to head matches
Rafael Matos form & Eduardo Ribeiro form
Rafael Matos - last matches
Marrakech - Clay |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Marbella Challenger - Clay |
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 6-1, 6-79 | | match details |
Rio De - Hard |
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 3-6, 0-0, - Rafael Matos - retired | | match details |
14.12.21 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | | match details |
13.12.21 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Tumasonis | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
13.12.21 qual. | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | | match details |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay |
06.12.21 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 4-6, 1-2, - Rafael Matos - retired | | match details |
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Martin Cuevas | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Sao Paulo - Clay |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Clay |
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-75, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
18.10.21 qual. | vs. Francisco Comesana | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Francisco Llanes | 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | | match details |
Santiago 3 - Clay |
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
11.10.21 qual. | vs. Daniel Antonio Nunez | 6-4, 7-61 | | match details |
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 6-2, 3-3, Carlos Gomez-Herrera - retired | | match details |
Santiago 2 - Clay |
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Tulln Challenger - Clay |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-76, 2-6 | | match details |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Aix En - Clay |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay |
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Sousa | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Joao Menezes | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Luis David Martinez | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Santiago - Clay |
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Concepcion Challenger - Clay |
15.02.21 qual. | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Split Challenger - Clay |
26.09.20 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Eduardo Ribeiro - last matches
M25 Feira - Hard |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Recife - Clay |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-79, 4-6 | | match details |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Menezes | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | | match details |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucio Ratti | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-73, 2-6 | | match details |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Francisco Llanes | 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
Lima 2 - Clay |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mateus Alves | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Lajeado - Clay |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 6-1, 6-74, 6-4 | | match details |
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Bogota Challenger - Clay |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Sao - Clay |
27.08.23 fin | vs. Daniel Antonio Nunez | 6-4, 7-66 | | match details |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 7-66, 6-4 | | match details |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Vitor Goncalves Ceolin | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Luis Ferraz Sandoval Carvalho | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Santo Domingo - Clay |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 4-6, 6-78 | | match details |
Los Cabos - Hard |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Luis Carlos Alvarez Valdes | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Zug Challenger - Clay |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Tim Handel | 6-74, 6-73 | | match details |