MATCH
07.02.19 | 2nd round | Radu Albot | Ernests Gulbis | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | Montpellier | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Radu Albot | Ernests Gulbis | |
1st SERVE % | 59/92 (64%) | 71/110 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/59 (75%) | 52/71 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/33 (64%) | 20/39 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/12 (17%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/110 (35%) | 27/92 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/202 (51%) | 99/202 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 14 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ernests Gulbis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Ernests Gulbis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ernests Gulbis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ernests Gulbis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Radu Albot | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Ernests Gulbis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Ernests Gulbis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Ernests Gulbis | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
Radu Albot | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ernests Gulbis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
1-2 | Ernests Gulbis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ernests Gulbis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Radu Albot | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Ernests Gulbis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Ernests Gulbis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Radu Albot | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ernests Gulbis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ernests Gulbis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ernests Gulbis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ernests Gulbis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Ernests Gulbis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Radu Albot vs. Ernests Gulbis - head to head matches
07.02.19 | 2nd round | Radu Albot | Ernests Gulbis | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Montpellier | I. hard |
05.06.18 | 1st round | Radu Albot | Ernests Gulbis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Prostejov Challenger | Clay |
Radu Albot form & Ernests Gulbis form
Radu Albot - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-70, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-76, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-72, 6-713 | match details |
Ernests Gulbis - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-1, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-66, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Tibo Colson | 2-6, 0-3, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 1-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Christian Harrison | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-1, 0-0, Gabriel Decamps - retired | match details | |
Vilnus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 0-2, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 fin | vs. Dominic Stricker | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.22 1/2 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Evan King | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 2-4, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 5-7, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-76, 0-4, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details |