MATCH
07.12.15 | 2nd round | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Aryan Goveas | 6-0, 6-2 | India F19 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Aryan Goveas | |
1st SERVE % | 26/42 (62%) | 23/39 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/26 (73%) | 8/23 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 14/42 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/81 (65%) | 28/81 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Prajnesh Gunneswaran vs. Aryan Goveas - head to head matches
21.09.16 | 2nd round | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Aryan Goveas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | India F6 | Hard |
07.12.15 | 2nd round | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Aryan Goveas | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | India F19 | Hard |
Prajnesh Gunneswaran form & Aryan Goveas form
Prajnesh Gunneswaran - last matches
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Al - Hard | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.22 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-4, 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.22 1/4 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.22 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-72, 1-6 | match details |
Aryan Goveas - last matches
M15 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 New - Hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Ajay Malik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 New - Hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Simon Carr | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lucknow - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.21 q 2 | vs. Piotr Matuszewski | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lazar Vojinovic | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Lucas Renard | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Vaughn Hunter | 6-3, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 2-6, - Aryan Goveas - retired | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-71, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kevin Cheruiyot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Courtney John Lock | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |