MATCH
22.01.19 | qual. | Philipp Klimov | Yan Sabanin | 6-4, 6-1 | M25 Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Philipp Klimov | Yan Sabanin | |
1st SERVE % | 39/61 (64%) | 29/57 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/39 (72%) | 15/29 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 13/28 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/11 (9%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/57 (51%) | 23/61 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/118 (57%) | 51/118 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Philipp Klimov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Philipp Klimov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Philipp Klimov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Philipp Klimov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Philipp Klimov | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Philipp Klimov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Philipp Klimov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Philipp Klimov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Philipp Klimov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
Russia
11.03.99, 25 years
11.03.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Philipp Klimov vs. Yan Sabanin - head to head matches
22.01.19 | qual. | Philipp Klimov | Yan Sabanin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M25 Kazan | I. hard |
Philipp Klimov form & Yan Sabanin form
Philipp Klimov - last matches
M25 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Matvey Minin | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sardor Pulatov | 2-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Vasilenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Savriyan Danilov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kaarst - Carpet | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Tim Heger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Yan Sabanin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Alexey Aleshchev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Finland F4 - I. hard | ||||
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Christopher Heyman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.18 qual. | vs. Jaime Fermosell Delgado | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Leevi Saatela | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Estonia F3 - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Hermanni Tiainen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Estonia F2 - Carpet | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.18 qual. | vs. David Quayle | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Russia F8 - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Boborykin | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.18 qual. | vs. Vladislav Dubinsky | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mark Bogdanov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 qual. | vs. Dmitry Myagkov | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Franco Feitt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Maksim Malyshev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Dimitriy Voronin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Andrey Vorobyev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Igor Shrolik | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Ivan Mikhaylyuk | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Yan Sabanin - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jose Murariu | 3-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jose Carlos Portillo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Jason Janis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Elias Julian Werner | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Carlini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Fadi Bidan | 7-65, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jasin Jakupi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Bobbie De Goeijen | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Claus Piening | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mariano Dedura-Palomero | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Orlov | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Licitra | 6-73, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Marino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Moundir | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Patric Prinoth | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Figl | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Ouzilou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Walid Ahouda | 6-73, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ryan Thompson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gaziantep - Clay | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lodovico Cattaneo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |