MATCH
16.07.18 | qual. | Philipp Davydenko | Karlo Cubelic | 7-5, 6-2 | Germany F8 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Philipp Davydenko | Karlo Cubelic | |
1st SERVE % | 39/61 (64%) | 28/58 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/39 (79%) | 19/28 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/58 (47%) | 18/61 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/119 (59%) | 49/119 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Karlo Cubelic | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Karlo Cubelic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 2-2 | |
Philipp Davydenko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Karlo Cubelic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Karlo Cubelic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Karlo Cubelic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Karlo Cubelic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
13.01.98, 26 years
17445 $
13.01.98, 26 years
17445 $
Philipp Davydenko vs. Karlo Cubelic - head to head matches
16.07.18 | qual. | Philipp Davydenko | Karlo Cubelic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Germany F8 | Clay |
Philipp Davydenko form & Karlo Cubelic form
Philipp Davydenko - last matches
Prague Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Germany F8 - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Michel Hopp | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lynn Max Kempen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Germany F6 - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 fin | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
07.07.18 1/2 | vs. Peter Nagy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.18 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.18 1/4 | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Johann Willems | 4-0, Johann Willems - retired | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
01.06.18 1/4 | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Stepan Pecak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Robin Stanek | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Portugal F7 - Clay | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-4, 2-6, 2-3, - Philipp Davydenko - retired | match details | |
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Dan Dowson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
France F6 - I. hard | ||||
21.03.18 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.18 qual. | vs. Maxime Niziolek | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Maikel Borg | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Russia F3 - I. hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.18 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Russia F2 - I. hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Petr Arkhipov | 6-73, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Russia F1 - I. hard | ||||
02.03.18 1/4 | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 4-6, 0-2, - Philipp Davydenko - retired | match details | |
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Andrei Levine | Andrei Levine - walk over | match details |
Karlo Cubelic - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Milan Welte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Georgios Dimitriou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Markus Malaszszak | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Delaunay | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Robin Boeckli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Roman Ruenger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Leopold Zima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nino Toto | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. David Eichenseher | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emil Rast | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 1-2, - Karlo Cubelic - retired | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Matteo Meneghetti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Daniil Savelev | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Pavel Kravchenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Theertha Shashank Macherla | 6-1, 3-0, Theertha Shashank Macherla - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Ifi | 6-0, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quentin Marchal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Nagel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Ifi | 5-7, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Peter Hampe | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Pauly | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Torben Steinorth | 4-6, 6-0, 6-10 | match details |