MATCH
23.05.18 | 1st round | Philipp Davydenko | Gibril Diarra | 6-1, 6-2 | Czech Republic | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Philipp Davydenko | Gibril Diarra | |
1st SERVE % | 50/68 (74%) | 31/49 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/50 (70%) | 13/31 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/18 (28%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/49 (63%) | 28/68 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/117 (61%) | 46/117 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gibril Diarra | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Gibril Diarra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Gibril Diarra | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gibril Diarra | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Gibril Diarra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Gibril Diarra | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Gibril Diarra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Philipp Davydenko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Philipp Davydenko vs. Gibril Diarra - head to head matches
23.05.18 | 1st round | Philipp Davydenko | Gibril Diarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Czech Republic | Clay |
Philipp Davydenko form & Gibril Diarra form
Philipp Davydenko - last matches
Prague Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Germany F8 - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Michel Hopp | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lynn Max Kempen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Germany F6 - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 fin | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
07.07.18 1/2 | vs. Peter Nagy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.18 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.18 1/4 | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Johann Willems | 4-0, Johann Willems - retired | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
01.06.18 1/4 | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Stepan Pecak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Robin Stanek | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Portugal F7 - Clay | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-4, 2-6, 2-3, - Philipp Davydenko - retired | match details | |
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Dan Dowson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
France F6 - I. hard | ||||
21.03.18 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.18 qual. | vs. Maxime Niziolek | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Maikel Borg | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Russia F3 - I. hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.18 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Russia F2 - I. hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Petr Arkhipov | 6-73, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Russia F1 - I. hard | ||||
02.03.18 1/4 | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 4-6, 0-2, - Philipp Davydenko - retired | match details | |
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Andrei Levine | Andrei Levine - walk over | match details |
Gibril Diarra - last matches
M25 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Pietro Mugelli | 0-0, - Gibril Diarra - retired | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Pietro Rondoni | 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Matvey Minin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Karlo Krolo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Kaiwei Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Costin Paval | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-71, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Matyas Cerny | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jiri Novak (2001) | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Procopio | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-62, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Mateusz Terczynski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Deni Zmak | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-75, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-75, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Markus Wunder | 4-6, 6-2, 11-13 | match details |