MATCH
12.11.19 | qual. | Petr Michnev | Yvo Panak | 6-3, 6-4 | M15 Milovice | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Petr Michnev | Yvo Panak | |
1st SERVE % | 37/64 (58%) | 27/47 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/37 (78%) | 21/27 (78%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/27 (33%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/47 (43%) | 26/64 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/111 (52%) | 53/111 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 13 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Petr Michnev | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-1 | Yvo Panak | |
0-0 | ||
Petr Michnev | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Yvo Panak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Petr Michnev | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
5-2 | Yvo Panak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Petr Michnev | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yvo Panak | |
0-0 | ||
Petr Michnev | 0-1 | |
0-2 | Yvo Panak | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Petr Michnev | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Yvo Panak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Petr Michnev | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Yvo Panak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40 | ||
Petr Michnev | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Yvo Panak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Petr Michnev | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
21.08.95, 28 years
10765 $
21.08.95, 28 years
10765 $
Petr Michnev vs. Yvo Panak - head to head matches
25.11.20 | 1st round | Petr Michnev | Yvo Panak | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | M15 Bratislava | I. hard |
12.11.19 | qual. | Petr Michnev | Yvo Panak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Milovice | I. hard |
Petr Michnev form & Yvo Panak form
Petr Michnev - last matches
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Christian Fellin | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jan Dimitrijevic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Aljaz Jeran | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 7-64, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ondrej Kratochvil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Filip Vacula | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dung Em Oliver Dao | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Milosz Sroka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Leon Hoeveler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 1-3, - Petr Michnev - retired | match details | |
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Mario Aleksic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Relja Eskic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 2-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |
Yvo Panak - last matches
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Thomas Nucera | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tilen Kovac | 7-65, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Aljaz Jeran | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alexander Grekul | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Michelangelo Zvech Flaborea Mreule | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jonas Schaer | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Adam Heinonen | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rob Van Den Berg | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Kremenchutskyi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Toprak Avcibasi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Iannis Miletich | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 4-6, 7-63, 6-710 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Rik Muller | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Luca Matteo Sobbe | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Torben Steinorth | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 7-5, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Landini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Joris Moret | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Cian Maguire | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Phil Exner | 3-6, 7-65, 5-10 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Frederic Vogeli | 3-6, 7-66, 10-7 | match details |