MATCH
13.11.19 | 1st round | Petr Michnev | Vladimir Ivanov | 6-3, 6-4 | M15 Milovice | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Petr Michnev | Vladimir Ivanov | |
1st SERVE % | 39/65 (60%) | 27/58 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/39 (79%) | 18/27 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 17/31 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/58 (40%) | 20/65 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/123 (55%) | 55/123 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 13 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vladimir Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Petr Michnev | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Vladimir Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Petr Michnev | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Vladimir Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Petr Michnev | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Vladimir Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Petr Michnev | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Vladimir Ivanov | |
Petr Michnev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Vladimir Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Petr Michnev | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, A-40, 40-40 | ||
3-3 | Vladimir Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Petr Michnev | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Vladimir Ivanov | |
0-0 | ||
Petr Michnev | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Petr Michnev vs. Vladimir Ivanov - head to head matches
13.11.19 | 1st round | Petr Michnev | Vladimir Ivanov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Milovice | I. hard |
09.11.15 | 1/4 | Petr Michnev | Vladimir Ivanov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Estonia F4 | I. hard |
Petr Michnev form & Vladimir Ivanov form
Petr Michnev - last matches
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Christian Fellin | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jan Dimitrijevic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Aljaz Jeran | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 7-64, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ondrej Kratochvil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Filip Vacula | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dung Em Oliver Dao | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Milosz Sroka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Leon Hoeveler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 1-3, - Petr Michnev - retired | match details | |
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Mario Aleksic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Relja Eskic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 2-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |
Vladimir Ivanov - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.03.22 | vs. Matthew Stubbings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Iiro Vasa | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Michal Mikula | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 3-6, 6-0, 10-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Axel Bergdahl | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Federico Campana | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
07.08.21 1/2 | vs. Mattias Siimar | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Siim Troost | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Milan Welte | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
16.07.21 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-74, 1-2, - Vladimir Ivanov - retired | match details | |
M25 The - Clay | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
21.06.21 qual. | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Mark Tryakshin | 0-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Svensson | 7-5, 1-6, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 1-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |