MATCH
18.07.19 | 1st round | Peter Goldsteiner | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | 6-1, 7-5 | M15 Parnu | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Peter Goldsteiner | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
1st SERVE % | 34/58 (59%) | 47/71 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/34 (50%) | 20/47 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/71 (59%) | 26/58 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/129 (57%) | 55/129 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Peter Goldsteiner | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
Peter Goldsteiner | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Peter Goldsteiner | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Peter Goldsteiner | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Peter Goldsteiner | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Peter Goldsteiner | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Peter Goldsteiner | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
0-0 | ||
Peter Goldsteiner | 5-5 | |
6-5 | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Finland
24.09.01, 22 years
24.09.01, 22 years
Peter Goldsteiner vs. Roni Mikael Hietaranta - head to head matches
18.07.19 | 1st round | Peter Goldsteiner | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | M15 Parnu | Clay |
Peter Goldsteiner form & Roni Mikael Hietaranta form
Peter Goldsteiner - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Felix Steindl | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-3, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Ihlenfeld | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emanuel Gal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Maciej Kos | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Zlatohlavek | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Esteban Bruna | 3-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 3-6, 2-2, - Peter Goldsteiner - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 6-2, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nik Mikovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 3-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Roni Mikael Hietaranta - last matches
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-72, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Edison Ambarzumjan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Hard | ||||
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Charles Broom | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Aleksi Lofman | 6-1, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Rahul Dhokia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Ville Perkkola | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Federico Campana | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.22 qual. | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Roberts Jaricevskis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Jan Jermar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ismael Tahri Joutey | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Vesa Ahti | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Oskar Antinheimo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Otto Leikola | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Jussi Salmio | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Mattias Siimar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.20 qual. | vs. Adrien Burdet | 5-7, 6-2, 13-11 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Lasse Muscheites | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Marcus Mansson | 2-6, 7-62, 10-4 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Gregor Marius Kliimask | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pajulahti - I. hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Masi Sarpola | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Juho Kantola | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |