MATCH
21.05.19 | 1st round | Peter Bothwell | Vasil Kirkov | 7-67, 6-72, 7-64 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Peter Bothwell | Vasil Kirkov | |
1st SERVE % | 97/170 (57%) | 84/134 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 66/97 (68%) | 54/84 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 36/73 (49%) | 34/50 (68%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 3/13 (23%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/134 (34%) | 68/170 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 148/304 (49%) | 156/304 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 17 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 10 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Peter Bothwell | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
2-1 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Peter Bothwell | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Peter Bothwell | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 3-5, 3-6, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Peter Bothwell | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 1-6, 2-6 | ||
6-72 |
3 | ||
Peter Bothwell | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Peter Bothwell vs. Vasil Kirkov - head to head matches
21.05.19 | 1st round | Peter Bothwell | Vasil Kirkov | 7-67, 6-72, 7-64 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Peter Bothwell form & Vasil Kirkov form
Peter Bothwell - last matches
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 7-63, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Albert Roglan | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Luca Sanchez | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Lodewijk Weststrate | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Roldan | 6-74, 6-70 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Reese Stalder | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Shumeiko | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Tiago Cacao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Filipe Brandao | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Maia | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Simon Carr | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Simon Carr | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 7-65, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 7-65, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrej Glvac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrej Glvac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Vasil Kirkov - last matches
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Preston Stearns | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-5, - Vasil Kirkov - retired | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ivar Aramburu Contreras | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.21 1st round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
06.11.21 1/2 | vs. Luke Johnson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.21 1/4 | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 6-74, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 fin | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Henry Patten | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. John Mcnally | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Adam Januska | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
01.10.21 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.09.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.21 2nd round | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
18.09.21 1/2 | vs. Alexandre Reco | 5-7, 1-3, - Vasil Kirkov - retired | match details | |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Thomas Laurent | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Melvin Manuel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |