MATCH
17.05.19 | 1/4 | Peter Bothwell | Pavel Shumeiko | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Peter Bothwell | Pavel Shumeiko | |
1st SERVE % | 44/95 (46%) | 77/115 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 41/77 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/51 (49%) | 15/38 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 59/115 (51%) | 42/95 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 112/210 (53%) | 98/210 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Peter Bothwell | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Peter Bothwell | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Peter Bothwell | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Peter Bothwell | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Peter Bothwell | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Peter Bothwell | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-5 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 5-6 | ||
6-75 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Peter Bothwell | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Peter Bothwell | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Peter Bothwell | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Peter Bothwell | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
11.10.00, 23 years
11.10.00, 23 years
Peter Bothwell vs. Pavel Shumeiko - head to head matches
20.08.19 | 1st round | Pavel Shumeiko | Peter Bothwell | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M15 Sintra | Hard |
17.05.19 | 1/4 | Peter Bothwell | Pavel Shumeiko | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
02.05.19 | 2nd round | Peter Bothwell | Pavel Shumeiko | 7-67, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | M15 Tbilisi | Hard |
Peter Bothwell form & Pavel Shumeiko form
Peter Bothwell - last matches
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 7-63, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Albert Roglan | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Luca Sanchez | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Lodewijk Weststrate | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Roldan | 6-74, 6-70 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Reese Stalder | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Shumeiko | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Tiago Cacao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Filipe Brandao | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Maia | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Simon Carr | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Simon Carr | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 7-65, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 7-65, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrej Glvac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrej Glvac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Pavel Shumeiko - last matches
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.12.22 q 1 | vs. Tomas Lanik | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 qual. | vs. Tomas Lanik | 1-6, - Pavel Shumeiko - retired | match details | |
28.11.22 q 1 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 0-6, 0-3, - Pavel Shumeiko - retired | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-74, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. David Simeonov | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Mert Ramadan | 7-65, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. David Simeonov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-1, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Lamin Lourenzo Da Silva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Biasiolo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Szabolcsveresmart - Clay | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Marko Andrejic | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Matvey Minin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Stefan Peter Hampe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. William Grant | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 2 | vs. Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-3, 0-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Ivan Kremenchutskyi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |