MATCH
20.03.17 | 1st round | Pedro Sousa | Yan Bai | 6-4, 6-2 | Quanzhou Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Pedro Sousa | Yan Bai | |
1st SERVE % | 43/59 (73%) | 25/52 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/43 (70%) | 16/25 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/52 (48%) | 21/59 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/111 (57%) | 48/111 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pedro Sousa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yan Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pedro Sousa | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Yan Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pedro Sousa | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Yan Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pedro Sousa | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Yan Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pedro Sousa | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Yan Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Pedro Sousa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yan Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pedro Sousa | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Yan Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pedro Sousa | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Yan Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pedro Sousa | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Yan Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pedro Sousa vs. Yan Bai - head to head matches
20.03.17 | 1st round | Pedro Sousa | Yan Bai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Quanzhou Challenger | Hard |
Pedro Sousa form & Yan Bai form
Pedro Sousa - last matches
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Ulises Blanch | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/4 | vs. Steven Diez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.23 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 4-2, - Pedro Sousa - retired | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
16.07.22 q 1 | vs. Luca Nardi | 1-4, - Pedro Sousa - retired | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Yan Bai - last matches
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linang Xiao | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-64, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-4, 5-7, - Yan Bai - retired | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-1, 4-0, Kalin Ivanovski - retired | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details |