MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Pedro Sakamoto | Wilson Leite |
1st SERVE % | 62/95 (65%) | 58/103 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/62 (65%) | 43/58 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/33 (61%) | 19/45 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/15 (27%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/103 (40%) | 35/95 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/198 (51%) | 97/198 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 9 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Pedro Sakamoto | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] |
| 0-1 | Wilson Leite |
0-0, 0-30 |
Pedro Sakamoto | 0-2 | |
0-0 |
| 1-2 | Wilson Leite |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] |
Pedro Sakamoto | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] |
Pedro Sakamoto | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 |
| 3-4 | Wilson Leite |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Pedro Sakamoto | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 |
| 5-4 | Wilson Leite |
0-0 |
| 6-4 | |
2 |
Pedro Sakamoto | 0-0 | |
| 1-1 | Wilson Leite |
Pedro Sakamoto | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 |
Pedro Sakamoto | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] |
| 2-3 | Wilson Leite |
0-0 |
Pedro Sakamoto | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] |
| 3-4 | Wilson Leite |
0-0, 15-0 |
Pedro Sakamoto | 4-4 | |
0-0 |
| 4-5 | Wilson Leite |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A |
| 4-6 | |
3 |
Pedro Sakamoto | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] |
Pedro Sakamoto | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 |
| 0-3 | Wilson Leite |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 |
Pedro Sakamoto | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 |
| 2-3 | Wilson Leite |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] |
Pedro Sakamoto | 3-3 | |
0-0 |
| 4-3 | Wilson Leite |
Pedro Sakamoto | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] |
| 5-4 | Wilson Leite |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
| 6-4 | |
Brazil
29.06.93, 30 years
309 179
189727 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
06.11.91, 32 years
587 60
182919 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pedro Sakamoto vs. Wilson Leite - head to head matches
Pedro Sakamoto form & Wilson Leite form
Pedro Sakamoto - last matches
M25 Feira - Hard |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matheus Cury Bueres | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 5-7, 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Tucuman - Clay |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Liam Draxl | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felipe Pagnacco | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tadeo Meneo | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Felix Gill | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Felix Gill | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leo Borg | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-4, 7-60 | | match details |
Temuco Challenger - Hard |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | | match details |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 5-7, 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-1, 3-6, 7-63 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Mateo Larrea | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Wilson Leite - last matches
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Estaban Davila | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Tucuman - Clay |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joaquin Aguilar Cardozo | 1-6, 0-3, - Wilson Leite - retired | | match details |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Damien Wenger | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Augusto dos Santos | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Temuco Challenger - Hard |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Zeballos | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 6-74, 5-7 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 7-610, 7-5 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Taylor | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Lajeado - Clay |
15.10.23 fin | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 7-61, 6-2 | | match details |
13.10.23 2nd round | vs. Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | | match details |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Mateus Alves | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | | match details |