MATCH
26.02.20 | 1st round | Pedro Cachin | Vaclav Safranek | 6-1, 3-0, - retired | M25 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pedro Cachin | Vaclav Safranek | |
1st SERVE % | 19/28 (68%) | 23/32 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/19 (79%) | 12/23 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/9 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/32 (59%) | 7/28 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 40/60 (67%) | 20/60 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pedro Cachin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Vaclav Safranek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pedro Cachin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Vaclav Safranek | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Vaclav Safranek | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vaclav Safranek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
2-0 | Vaclav Safranek | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pedro Cachin vs. Vaclav Safranek - head to head matches
26.02.20 | 1st round | Pedro Cachin | Vaclav Safranek | 6-1, 3-0, Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | M25 Antalya | Clay |
Pedro Cachin form & Vaclav Safranek form
Pedro Cachin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-67, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 7-5, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adam Walton | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-65, 6-73, 7-66 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-3, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Laslo Djere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 3-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 7-64, 7-63 | match details |
Vaclav Safranek - last matches
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 6-76, 0-1, - Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
02.07.22 1/2 | vs. Petr Nouza | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Leo Borg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 7-66, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Mischa Zverev | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Marek Gengel | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 1-3, - Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Jakub Beran | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Kristof Minarik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-1, 6-79, 2-3, - Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.21 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom 2 - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom 1 - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.21 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.21 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.21 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |