MATCH
16.08.19 | 1/4 | Pedja Krstin | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-0, 6-2 | Meerbusch Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pedja Krstin | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
1st SERVE % | 19/38 (50%) | 26/46 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/19 (84%) | 16/26 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/19 (74%) | 3/20 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 8/38 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/84 (68%) | 27/84 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pedja Krstin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pedja Krstin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pedja Krstin | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Pedja Krstin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pedja Krstin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pedja Krstin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pedja Krstin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pedja Krstin vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - head to head matches
16.08.19 | 1/4 | Pedja Krstin | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Meerbusch Challenger | Clay |
23.04.19 | 2nd round | Pedja Krstin | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Leon Challenger | Hard |
Pedja Krstin form & Roberto Ortega-Olmedo form
Pedja Krstin - last matches
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Braden Shick | 1-6, 0-1, - Pedja Krstin - retired | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Bulitski | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 6-73, 2-3, - Pedja Krstin - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Roland Stuurman | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Basic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 3-6, 1-4, - Pedja Krstin - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 2-6, 0-4, - Pedja Krstin - retired | match details | |
M25 Pirot - Clay | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Obrad Markovski | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. James Tracy | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 6-74, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
31.07.22 qual. | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sam Riffice | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Kareem Allaf | 3-6, 1-4, - Pedja Krstin - retired | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Bernard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Cali Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-4, 6-78, 5-7 | match details |
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - last matches
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 6-2, 1-0, Alen Avidzba - retired | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 3-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Istomin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maxime Hamou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-5, 2-0, Johan Nikles - retired | match details | |
Salinas 2 - Hard | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-72, 7-66, 6-76 | match details |