MATCH
23.04.19 | 1st round | Pawel Juszczak | Arthur Bouquier | 6-2, 6-3 | M25 Angers | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pawel Juszczak | Arthur Bouquier | |
1st SERVE % | 30/51 (59%) | 41/58 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 24/41 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 6/17 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/58 (48%) | 16/51 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/109 (58%) | 46/109 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arthur Bouquier | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pawel Juszczak | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Arthur Bouquier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pawel Juszczak | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Arthur Bouquier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Pawel Juszczak | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Arthur Bouquier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pawel Juszczak | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arthur Bouquier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pawel Juszczak | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Arthur Bouquier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Pawel Juszczak | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Arthur Bouquier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Pawel Juszczak | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Arthur Bouquier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pawel Juszczak | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Arthur Bouquier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pawel Juszczak vs. Arthur Bouquier - head to head matches
23.04.19 | 1st round | Pawel Juszczak | Arthur Bouquier | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M25 Angers | Clay |
Pawel Juszczak form & Arthur Bouquier form
Pawel Juszczak - last matches
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lewie Lane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maciej Rajski | 6-2, 3-0, Maciej Rajski - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Donski | 7-61, 7-67 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Juliusz Bienkiewicz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 fin | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Benedikt Emesz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-72, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Admir Kalender | 7-5, Admir Kalender - retired | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Dominko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-4, 4-0, Ignacio Monzon - retired | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |
Arthur Bouquier - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-62, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Theo Papamalamis | 4-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Filippo Romano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mischa Lanz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Mae Malige | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/4 | vs. Niels Visker | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Florian Broska | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |