MATCH
17.05.19 | 1/4 | Pavel Nejedly | Michal Konecny | 6-2, 6-0 | M15 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pavel Nejedly | Michal Konecny | |
1st SERVE % | 18/33 (55%) | 30/39 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/18 (89%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/15 (80%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/39 (62%) | 5/33 (15%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/72 (72%) | 20/72 (28%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pavel Nejedly vs. Michal Konecny - head to head matches
17.05.19 | 1/4 | Pavel Nejedly | Michal Konecny | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Prague | Clay |
Pavel Nejedly form & Michal Konecny form
Pavel Nejedly - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Paul Werren | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Danil Panarin | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.03.23 qual. | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Victorio Marquiselli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Zanotti | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 6-1, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Prostejov - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 1-6, 4-3, David Pichler - retired | match details |
Michal Konecny - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 7-63, 5-7, - Michal Konecny - retired | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Ondrej Styler | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Runhao Hua | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Moez Echargui | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Robin Stanek | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-78, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Petr Nouza | 7-5, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Jan Choinski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Samuel Beren | 4-6, 0-3, - Michal Konecny - retired | match details |