MATCH
22.05.18 | 1st round | Pavel Nejedly | Dominik Nazaruk | 6-2, 6-1 | Poland F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pavel Nejedly | Dominik Nazaruk | |
1st SERVE % | 23/44 (52%) | 20/41 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 6/20 (30%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 16/44 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/85 (66%) | 29/85 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Dominik Nazaruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Dominik Nazaruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Dominik Nazaruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Dominik Nazaruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Dominik Nazaruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 3-0 | |
4-0 | Dominik Nazaruk | |
5-0 | Dominik Nazaruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
14.10.96, 27 years
14.10.96, 27 years
Pavel Nejedly vs. Dominik Nazaruk - head to head matches
22.05.18 | 1st round | Pavel Nejedly | Dominik Nazaruk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Poland F4 | Clay |
Pavel Nejedly form & Dominik Nazaruk form
Pavel Nejedly - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Paul Werren | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Danil Panarin | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 qual. | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Victorio Marquiselli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Zanotti | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 6-1, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Prostejov - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 1-6, 4-3, David Pichler - retired | match details |
Dominik Nazaruk - last matches
M15 Lodz - Clay | ||||
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Krystof Zapsky | 4-6, 2-2, - Dominik Nazaruk - retired | match details | |
M15 Gdynia - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 q 2 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Adam Bronka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 7-6, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 6-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tim Heger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Roi Ginat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 7-5, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Relja Eskic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Luke Servaes | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Pelle Boerma | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jiri Novak (2001) | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Christopher Patzanovsky | 4-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jan Jermar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jounieh - Clay | ||||
30.09.19 q 2 | vs. Eduard Vlasceanu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Magd Abou El Ezz | 6-1, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Uryson | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Sergis Kyratzis | 7-62, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Pawel Jankowiak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Mikolaj Borkowski | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |