INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pavel Chekhov vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran - head to head matches
26.11.07 | 1st round | Pavel Chekhov | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | New Delhi | Hard |
Pavel Chekhov form & Prajnesh Gunneswaran form
Pavel Chekhov - last matches
Russia F10 - Clay | ||||
30.07.12 1st round | vs. Sergei Krotiouk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
12.09.11 1st round | vs. Oran Reznik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.11 2nd round | vs. Marko Danis | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Russia F8 - Clay | ||||
29.08.11 1st round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.11 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Elgin | - | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.10 q 1 | vs. Igor Kunitsyn | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - I. hard | ||||
27.09.10 1st round | vs. Richard Muzaev | 0-5, - Pavel Chekhov - retired | match details | |
Russia F8 - Clay | ||||
06.09.10 1st round | vs. Vitali Reshetnikov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
30.08.10 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
23.08.10 1st round | vs. Vitali Reshetnikov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
09.08.10 1st round | vs. Sergei Krotiouk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Saransk Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.07.10 q 1 | vs. Victor Baluda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Austria F2 - Clay | ||||
12.07.10 1st round | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Austria F1 - Clay | ||||
05.07.10 1st round | vs. Gerald Melzer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Khanty Mansiysk - Carpet | ||||
03.12.09 2nd round | vs. Ivo Klec | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.09 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
24.10.09 q 1 | vs. Filip Polasek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
17.10.09 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Belarus F1 - Carpet | ||||
12.10.09 1st round | vs. Maxim Kanakov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
31.08.09 1st round | vs. Ivan Anikanov | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
17.08.09 1st round | vs. Sergey Strelkov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
10.08.09 1st round | vs. Stanislav Vovk | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Russia F3 - Clay | ||||
03.08.09 1st round | vs. Ilya Belyaev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Saransk Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.07.09 1st round | vs. Anton Manegin | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Penza Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.07.09 1st round | vs. Alexey Kedryuk | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bytom Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.06.09 q 1 | vs. Mario Tupy | 6-4, 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.05.09 1st round | vs. Alexander Kudryavtsev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zagreb Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.05.09 q 1 | vs. Toni Androic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.05.09 q 2 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
03.05.09 q 2 | vs. Flavio Cipolla | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Prajnesh Gunneswaran - last matches
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Al - Hard | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.22 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-4, 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.22 1/4 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.22 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-72, 1-6 | match details |