MATCH
08.08.18 | 2nd round | Paul Woerner | Niklas Schell | 6-3, 6-2 | Germany F11 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paul Woerner | Niklas Schell | |
1st SERVE % | 32/52 (62%) | 52/82 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 28/52 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 14/30 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/82 (49%) | 15/52 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/134 (57%) | 57/134 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paul Woerner vs. Niklas Schell - head to head matches
08.08.18 | 2nd round | Paul Woerner | Niklas Schell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Germany F11 | Clay |
Paul Woerner form & Niklas Schell form
Paul Woerner - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kyle Stocker | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-74, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 0-3, - Paul Woerner - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 6-3, 2-0, Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Sami Huurinainen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Niklas Schell - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-73, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Moraing | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Kopeikin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tomas Lanik | 5-7, 6-70 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Issei Okamura | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Debru | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Salomone | 7-64, 4-6, 1-3, - Niklas Schell - retired | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Opitz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Sanz | 6-4, 6-79, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 7-68, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |