MATCH
20.12.18 | 1st round | Paul Woerner | Besir Durguti | 6-1, 6-0 | Turkey F41 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paul Woerner | Besir Durguti | |
1st SERVE % | 29/41 (71%) | 40/54 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 15/40 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 7/14 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 13/41 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/95 (63%) | 35/95 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Besir Durguti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paul Woerner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Paul Woerner | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Paul Woerner | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Besir Durguti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paul Woerner | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Besir Durguti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Paul Woerner | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Besir Durguti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paul Woerner | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Besir Durguti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Paul Woerner | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Besir Durguti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Macedonia
19.08.93, 30 years
14205 $
19.08.93, 30 years
14205 $
Paul Woerner vs. Besir Durguti - head to head matches
20.12.18 | 1st round | Paul Woerner | Besir Durguti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Turkey F41 | Clay |
Paul Woerner form & Besir Durguti form
Paul Woerner - last matches
M15 Split - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kyle Stocker | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-74, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 0-3, - Paul Woerner - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 6-3, 2-0, Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Besir Durguti - last matches
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Davud Amirov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Francesco Scarpa | 7-64, 6-77, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mal Agushi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Petros Chrysochos | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Andre Biro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Mert Ramadan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 q 2 | vs. Giovanni Agostinetto | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andre Biro | 7-5, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Gengo Kikuchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 qual. | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
22.11.21 q 2 | vs. David Hough | 6-0, 4-1, David Hough - retired | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Manuele Ferrari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
01.10.21 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Obrad Markovski | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.21 qual. | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Pavle Daljev | 6-4, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Danilo Raicevic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Tomas | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nikola Kijac | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |