MATCH
03.10.18 | 1st round | Paul Cayre | Vadym Ursu | 7-5, 6-2 | Germany F14 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Paul Cayre | Vadym Ursu | |
1st SERVE % | 38/69 (55%) | 37/64 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 24/37 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/31 (48%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/64 (48%) | 27/69 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/133 (55%) | 60/133 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Paul Cayre | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Paul Cayre | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-2 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-2 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Paul Cayre | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
Paul Cayre | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Vadym Ursu | |
Paul Cayre | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
3-1 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Vadym Ursu | |
4-2 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paul Cayre | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paul Cayre vs. Vadym Ursu - head to head matches
03.10.18 | 1st round | Paul Cayre | Vadym Ursu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Germany F14 | I. hard |
Paul Cayre form & Vadym Ursu form
Paul Cayre - last matches
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 7-67, 6-76, 10-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Rocci | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-0, 6-76, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Hillhouse | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Rudy Ceccon | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.04.23 q 2 | vs. Charlie Robertson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.23 q 1 | vs. Oleg Syrovatskiy | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Tushar Sharma | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-0, 2-1, Aoran Wang - retired | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-1, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Thibault Verdier | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Dumas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Torello - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Xavi Matas Ortega | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Raffael Schaer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Iker Urribarrens Ramirez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Louis Dussin | 7-5, 1-6, 7-5 | match details |
Vadym Ursu - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-2, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-78, 6-2, 3-0, Amr Elsayed - retired | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Henning | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-63, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Noah Rubin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Diogo Marques | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |