INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Patrick Kypson vs. Andrew Watson - head to head matches
11.10.18 | 2nd round | Patrick Kypson | Andrew Watson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | USA F27 | Hard |
Patrick Kypson form & Andrew Watson form
Patrick Kypson - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marcos Giron | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Ethan Quinn | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Murphy Cassone | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kenta Miyoshi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Andrew Watson - last matches
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Zane Khan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Grey Hamilton | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Idanha - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 7-5, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Idanha - Hard | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Frederico Gil | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Luis Faria | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Shumeiko | 4-1, Pavel Shumeiko - retired | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Viktor Galovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 qual. | vs. Brydan Klein | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jose Olivares | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vero - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Paul Oosterbaan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Bastian Malla | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |