MATCH
20.06.18 | 2nd round | Pascal Meis | Amaury Delmas | 6-4, 6-4 | France F10 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pascal Meis | Amaury Delmas | |
1st SERVE % | 31/51 (61%) | 28/56 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/31 (90%) | 22/28 (79%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 15/28 (54%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/56 (34%) | 11/51 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/107 (55%) | 48/107 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 8 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pascal Meis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Amaury Delmas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pascal Meis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Pascal Meis | 1-2 | |
Pascal Meis | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
Pascal Meis | 2-3 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Pascal Meis | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Amaury Delmas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-4 | Amaury Delmas | |
5-4 | Amaury Delmas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Pascal Meis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Pascal Meis | 0-1 | |
Pascal Meis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Amaury Delmas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pascal Meis | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
Pascal Meis | 3-2 | |
Pascal Meis | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Pascal Meis | 4-3 | |
Pascal Meis | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Amaury Delmas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
01.04.98, 26 years
15755 $
01.04.98, 26 years
15755 $
Pascal Meis vs. Amaury Delmas - head to head matches
20.06.18 | 2nd round | Pascal Meis | Amaury Delmas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | France F10 | Clay |
Pascal Meis form & Amaury Delmas form
Pascal Meis - last matches
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Louroi Martinez | 3-6, 7-5, 10-1 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-3, 4-2, Tim Ruehl - retired | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Adrien Burdet | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Caslano - Clay | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Luca Staeheli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Casinalbo - Clay | ||||
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Marco Migliorati | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Genova - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Niels Lootsma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
M15 Horgen - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Valentin Guenther | 1-6, - Pascal Meis - retired | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, - Pascal Meis - retired | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. James Frawley | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Balatonalmadi - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 7-5, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ondrej Styler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Casale - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Francesco Forti | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Mirko Cutuli | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 4-6, 1-4, - Pascal Meis - retired | match details |
Amaury Delmas - last matches
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
13.01.20 qual. | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Lofo Ramiaramanan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Sabit Suntic | 6-0, 3-1, Sabit Suntic - retired | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Adam Kovac | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Antun Vidak | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Chitila - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Luca George Tatomir | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Theodor Cristian Miriuta | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. George Tsivadze | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lasha Giorgi Kikvidze | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Masi Sarpola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Paul Cayre | 4-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Nathan Seateun | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Toulouse - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Hugo Pontico | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Tomas Gerini | 5-0, Tomas Gerini - retired | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Yanais Laurent | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-2, Alexis Gautier - retired | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-2, 6-79, 10-2 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |