MATCH
20.02.20 | 2nd round | Pak Long Yeung | Aziz Ouakaa | 6-4, 6-2 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Pak Long Yeung | Aziz Ouakaa | |
1st SERVE % | 29/50 (58%) | 25/49 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 18/25 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 11/24 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/49 (41%) | 12/50 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/99 (59%) | 41/99 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pak Long Yeung | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Aziz Ouakaa | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
Pak Long Yeung | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Aziz Ouakaa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pak Long Yeung | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Aziz Ouakaa | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Pak Long Yeung | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-4 | Aziz Ouakaa | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
6-2 |
Hongkong
14.02.95, 29 years
22104 $
14.02.95, 29 years
22104 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Pak Long Yeung vs. Aziz Ouakaa - head to head matches
20.02.20 | 2nd round | Pak Long Yeung | Aziz Ouakaa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Pak Long Yeung form & Aziz Ouakaa form
Pak Long Yeung - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
06.03.20 | vs. Jerzy Janowicz | 7-65, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 7-65, 1-6, 7-64 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 6-1, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Daniele Pasini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Goran Duquesne | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Thomas Laurent | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Majed Kilani | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sam Taylor | 4-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Samuel Paulovcak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 3-6, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Skander Ben Fraj | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Freund | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Jirat Navasirisomboon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Yacoub Makzoume | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Shohei Chikami | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.19 q 1 | vs. Xiaoyang Zhang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Justin Barki | 7-64, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Sergey Shipilov | 6-4, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Nahor | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Rhett Purcell | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Aziz Ouakaa - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-3, 4-6, 0-3, - Aziz Ouakaa - retired | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 4-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Miles Jones | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tancredi Alfano | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 1-6, 6-3, Kamil Majchrzak - retired | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Stevan Popovic | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-710, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre Delage | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-0, 2-1, Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 0-4, - Aziz Ouakaa - retired | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-75, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |