MATCH
03.05.17 | 2nd round | Pablo Carreno-Busta | Tommy Robredo | 7-65, 7-5 | Estoril | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pablo Carreno-Busta | Tommy Robredo | |
1st SERVE % | 60/89 (67%) | 54/79 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/60 (62%) | 37/54 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 6/25 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/79 (46%) | 36/89 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/168 (53%) | 79/168 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pablo Carreno-Busta vs. Tommy Robredo - head to head matches
03.05.17 | 2nd round | Pablo Carreno-Busta | Tommy Robredo | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | Estoril | Clay |
25.07.14 | 1/4 | Tommy Robredo | Pablo Carreno-Busta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Umag | Clay |
18.02.14 | 1st round | Tommy Robredo | Pablo Carreno-Busta | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | Rio de | Clay |
10.02.14 | 1st round | Tommy Robredo | Pablo Carreno-Busta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
Pablo Carreno-Busta form & Tommy Robredo form
Pablo Carreno-Busta - last matches
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-2, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 6-4, 6-75, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 7-64, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.22 | vs. Marin Cilic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 3rd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 7-62, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 2nd round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 7-5, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Naples - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.22 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gijon - I. hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-4, 3-6, 6-716 | match details | |
12.10.22 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 4th round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.22 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-1, 6-1, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 7-5, 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-1, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Daniel Evans | 7-5, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.22 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Tommy Robredo - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.03.22 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Gran Canaria - Clay | ||||
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gran Canaria - Clay | ||||
24.02.21 2nd round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya 2 - Clay | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 2-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.01.21 1/2 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.21 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.21 2nd round | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.21 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Marbella Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.10.20 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 0-6, 0-3, - Tommy Robredo - retired | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.10.20 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 2 | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arthur De Greef | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Biella Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.09.20 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 2 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 1-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
Prague II - Clay | ||||
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Oscar Otte | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 3rd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |