MATCH
07.07.18 | 1st round | Otto Virtanen | Sebastian Korda | 6-3, 7-62 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Otto Virtanen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Otto Virtanen | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Otto Virtanen | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Otto Virtanen | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Otto Virtanen | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Otto Virtanen | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Otto Virtanen | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Otto Virtanen | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Otto Virtanen | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Otto Virtanen | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Otto Virtanen | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Otto Virtanen vs. Sebastian Korda - head to head matches
07.07.18 | 1st round | Otto Virtanen | Sebastian Korda | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Otto Virtanen form & Sebastian Korda form
Otto Virtanen - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-73, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-74, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Harold Mayot | - | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 1-6, 4-1, Kyrian Jacquet - retired | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |
Sebastian Korda - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 3-4, - Sebastian Korda - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 2-6, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4, 2-6, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-710, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 fin | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-78, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-65, 6-74, 6-4 | match details |