MATCH
06.03.18 | 1st round | Oscar Otte | Zhizhen Zhang | 6-2, 6-3 | Zhuhai Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Oscar Otte | Zhizhen Zhang | |
1st SERVE % | 33/47 (70%) | 28/44 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 3/16 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 14/47 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/91 (65%) | 32/91 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zhizhen Zhang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oscar Otte | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Zhizhen Zhang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Zhizhen Zhang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Zhizhen Zhang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zhizhen Zhang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zhizhen Zhang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Oscar Otte | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Zhizhen Zhang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Zhizhen Zhang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Zhizhen Zhang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oscar Otte vs. Zhizhen Zhang - head to head matches
15.03.18 | 1st round | Oscar Otte | Zhizhen Zhang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard |
06.03.18 | 1st round | Oscar Otte | Zhizhen Zhang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Zhuhai Challenger | Hard |
Oscar Otte form & Zhizhen Zhang form
Oscar Otte - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-2, - Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-72, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Zhizhen Zhang - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-4, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-76, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 7-5, 7-5, 6-75, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 4-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-74, 6-3, 7-611 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |